Delhi Haridwar Dmu 74023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Shamli (SMQL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 20:14 2:00 min 20:16 1 6
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 12
NOLI NOLI 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 15
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 18
GOTRA HALT GTRA 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 22
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 26
KHEKRA KEX 20:58 1:00 min 20:59 1 29
SANHERA HALT SFA 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 33
AHERA HALT AHQ 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 36
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 39
SUJRA SUJR 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 45
ALAWALPUR I PUR AIH 21:32 1:00 min 21:33 1 49
BARKA BADK 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 52
BARAUT BTU 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 54
BAOLI BAOL 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 59
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 64
BHUDPUR BDHP 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 68
ASARA HALT ASAR 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 71
AILAM AILM 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 74
KANDHLA KQL 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 80
KHANDRAWALI KZI 22:37 1:00 min 22:38 1 86
GUJRAN BALWA GLBN 22:42 1:00 min 22:43 1 89
SHAMLI SMQL 23:00 0 min Destination 1 93

Train 74023 DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU runs from Old Delhi to Shamli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU departs from Old Delhi at 20:00 and reaches to Shamli at 23:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Shamli. The total distance covered by DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU is 93 kilometers.

DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Shamli.

74023 DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA . 74023 DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU arrives at DELHI SHAHDARA  on 20:14 and departs at 20:16 . You can get down at DELHI SHAHDARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74023 DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU ?

. 74023 DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU to reach from Old Delhi to Shamli ?

. 74023 DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Shamli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU ?

. DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU departs from Old Delhi at 20:00 and reaches at Shamli by 23:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Shamli (SMQL)