Delhi Jind Jakhal Passeng 54035 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Jakhal Junction (JHL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 3
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 5
DAYABASTI DBSI 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 6
SHAKURBASTI SSB 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 10
MANGOLPURI MGLP 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 14
NANGLOI NNO 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 17
MUNDKA MQC 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 20
GHEVRA GHE 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 23
BAHADURGARH BGZ 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 30
ASAUDAH ASE 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 38
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 43
SAMPLA SPZ 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 48
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 51
KHARAWAR KRZ 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 58
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 64
ROHTAK JN ROK 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 70
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 80
KARAINTHI KHV 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 87
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 96
JULANA JNA 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 102
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 107
KINANA KIU 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 115
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 120
JIND JN JIND 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 127
BARSOLA BZO 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 135
UCHANA UCA 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 146
GHASO GSO 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 154
NARWANA JN NRW 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 161
DHARODI DHY 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 169
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 176
KALWAN KLWN 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 180
TOHANA TUN 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 187
HIMMATPURA HMQ 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 191
JAKHAL JN JHL 21:40 0 min Destination 1 199

Train 54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG runs from Old Delhi to Jakhal Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG departs from Old Delhi at 15:40 and reaches to Jakhal Junction at 21:40 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Jakhal Junction. The total distance covered by DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG is 199 kilometers.

DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jakhal Junction.

54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NARWANA JN . 54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG arrives at NARWANA JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at NARWANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
NARWANA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG ?

. 54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG to reach from Old Delhi to Jakhal Junction ?

. 54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Jakhal Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG train is 10 minutes at NARWANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG ?

. DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG departs from Old Delhi at 15:40 and reaches at Jakhal Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Jakhal Junction (JHL)