Delhi Jind Passenger 54031 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 3
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 5
DAYABASTI DBSI 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 6
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:29 2:00 min 12:31 1 10
MANGOLPURI MGLP 12:38 1:00 min 12:39 1 14
NANGLOI NNO 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 17
MUNDKA MQC 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 20
GHEVRA GHE 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 23
BAHADURGARH BGZ 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 30
ASAUDAH ASE 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 1 38
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 43
SAMPLA SPZ 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 48
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 51
KHARAWAR KRZ 13:41 1:00 min 13:42 1 58
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 64
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 1 70
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 80
KARAINTHI KHV 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 87
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 96
JULANA JNA 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 102
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 107
KINANA KIU 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 115
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 120
JIND JN JIND 16:15 0 min Destination 1 127

Train 54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI JIND PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 12:00 and reaches to Jind Junction at 16:15 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by DELHI JIND PASSENGER is 127 kilometers.

DELHI JIND PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jind Junction.

54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ROHTAK JN . 54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER arrives at ROHTAK JN  on 14:05 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at ROHTAK JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI JIND PASSENGER ?

. 54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI JIND PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Jind Junction ?

. 54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI JIND PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at ROHTAK JN .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI JIND PASSENGER ?

. DELHI JIND PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 12:00 and reaches at Jind Junction by 16:15.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)