Delhi Jind Passenger 54033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Narwana Junction (NRW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 3
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 5
DAYABASTI DBSI 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 6
SHAKURBASTI SSB 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 10
MANGOLPURI MGLP 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 14
NANGLOI NNO 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 17
MUNDKA MQC 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 20
GHEVRA GHE 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 23
BAHADURGARH BGZ 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 30
ASAUDAH ASE 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 38
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 43
SAMPLA SPZ 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 48
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 51
KHARAWAR KRZ 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 58
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 64
ROHTAK JN ROK 19:50 30:00 min 20:20 1 70
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 80
KARAINTHI KHV 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 87
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 96
JULANA JNA 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 102
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 107
KINANA KIU 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 115
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 21:25 1:00 min 21:26 1 120
JIND JN JIND 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 127
BARSOLA BZO 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 135
UCHANA UCA 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 146
GHASO GSO 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 154
NARWANA JN NRW 22:25 0 min Destination 1 161

Train 54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Narwana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI JIND PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 17:25 and reaches to Narwana Junction at 22:25 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Narwana Junction. The total distance covered by DELHI JIND PASSENGER is 161 kilometers.

DELHI JIND PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Narwana Junction.

54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ROHTAK JN . 54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER arrives at ROHTAK JN  on 19:50 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at ROHTAK JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROHTAK JN 30 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI JIND PASSENGER ?

. 54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI JIND PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Narwana Junction ?

. 54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Narwana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI JIND PASSENGER train is 30 minutes at ROHTAK JN .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI JIND PASSENGER ?

. DELHI JIND PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 17:25 and reaches at Narwana Junction by 22:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Narwana Junction (NRW)