Delhi Moradabad Passenger 54308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 04:10 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 04:26 1:00 min 04:27 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 04:31 1:00 min 04:32 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 04:38 1:00 min 04:39 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 1 20
DASNA DS 05:24 2:00 min 05:26 1 33
PILKHUA PKW 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 1 46
HAPUR HPU 06:02 8:00 min 06:10 1 57
BABUGARH BBO 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 1 65
KUCHESAR ROAD QXR 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 70
SIMBHOOLI SMBL 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 77
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 07:02 5:00 min 07:07 1 87
GARHMUKTESAR BR GGB 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 94
KANKATHER KHE 07:29 2:00 min 07:31 1 100
GAJRAULA JN GJL 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 107
MAHESRA MHHR 07:57 2:00 min 07:59 1 115
KAFURPUR KFPR 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 119
AMROHA AMRO 08:29 8:00 min 08:37 1 130
KAIALSA KIV 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 1 139
CHAK KALI LAIT CKLT 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 144
HAKIMPUR HKP 09:12 2:00 min 09:14 1 149
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 154
MORADABAD MB 10:25 0 min Destination 1 161

Train 54308 DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 04:10 and reaches to Moradabad at 10:25 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad. The total distance covered by DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER is 161 kilometers.

DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad.

54308 DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at HAPUR . 54308 DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER arrives at HAPUR  on 06:02 and departs at 06:10 . You can get down at HAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PILKHUA 5 Minutes
HAPUR 8 Minutes
GARHMUKTESAR 5 Minutes
GAJRAULA JN 5 Minutes
AMROHA 8 Minutes
Food Options in 54308 DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER ?

. 54308 DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad ?

. 54308 DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER train is 8 minutes at HAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER ?

. DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 04:10 and reaches at Moradabad by 10:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)