Delhi Shajanpur Passenger 54076 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Shahjehanpur (SPC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 23:50 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 00:12 1:00 min 00:13 2 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 20
DASNA DS 01:02 2:00 min 01:04 2 33
PILKHUA PKW 01:15 2:00 min 01:17 2 46
HAPUR HPU 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 57
SIMBHOOLI SMBL 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 77
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 02:09 5:00 min 02:14 2 87
GARHMUKTESAR BR GGB 02:25 1:00 min 02:26 2 94
GAJRAULA JN GJL 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 107
KAFURPUR KFPR 02:57 2:00 min 02:59 2 119
AMROHA AMRO 03:07 5:00 min 03:12 2 130
KAIALSA KIV 03:24 2:00 min 03:26 2 139
HAKIMPUR HKP 03:37 1:00 min 03:38 2 149
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 03:46 1:00 min 03:47 2 154
MORADABAD MB 04:35 65:00 min 05:40 2 161
KATHGHAR KGF 05:48 1:00 min 05:49 2 165
DALPATPUR DLP 05:59 2:00 min 06:01 2 173
MUNDHA PANDE MPH 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 2 180
RAMPUR RMU 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 188
SHAHZAD NAGAR SAR 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 2 195
DHAMORA DAM 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 200
DUGANPUR DUN 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 206
MILAK MIL 07:07 2:00 min 07:09 2 212
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 2 220
DHANETA DAN 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 2 227
BHITAURA BTO 07:39 2:00 min 07:41 2 233
PARSA KHERA PKRA 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 2 239
CLUTTERBUCKGANJ CBJ 07:57 2:00 min 07:59 2 244
BAREILLY BE 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 252
PITAMBARPUR PMR 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 2 271
BILPUR BLPU 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 2 287
MIRANPUR KATRA MK 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 2 294
TILHAR TLH 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 304
BANTHRA BTRA 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 2 313
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 10:40 8:00 min 10:48 2 322
ROZA JN ROZA 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 330
UNCHAULIA UCH 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 342
JUNG BAHADURGNJ JBG 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 2 354
MAIKALGANJ MINJ 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 2 371
MAHOLI MAHO 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 2 387
SITAPUR CITY SPC 13:25 0 min Destination 2 409

Train 54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Shahjehanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 23:50 and reaches to Shahjehanpur at 13:25 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Shahjehanpur. The total distance covered by DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER is 409 kilometers.

DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Shahjehanpur.

54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at MORADABAD . 54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER arrives at MORADABAD  on 04:35 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPUR 5 Minutes
GARHMUKTESAR 5 Minutes
AMROHA 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 65 Minutes
RAMPUR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 8 Minutes
Food Options in 54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER ?

. 54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Shahjehanpur ?

. 54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Shahjehanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER train is 65 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER ?

. DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 23:50 and reaches at Shahjehanpur by 13:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Shahjehanpur (SPC)