Demu 57403 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 2
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 12
KOTALA KEN 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 15
MUNGILIPATTU MNPT 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 22
PANAPAKAM PAM 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 30
PAKALA JN PAK 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 42
PUTALAPATTU PTT 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 58
CHITTOR CTO 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 72
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 80
PEYANAPALLI PYX 21:28 1:00 min 21:29 1 83
RAMAPURAM RAM 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 89
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 95
KATPADI JN KPD 22:20 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 57403 PASS runs from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 19:30 and reaches to Katpadi Junction at 22:20 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by PASS is 105 kilometers.

PASS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction.

57403 PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PANAPAKAM . 57403 PASS arrives at PANAPAKAM  on 20:13 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at PANAPAKAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 57403 PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASS ?

. 57403 PASS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by PASS to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction ?

. 57403 PASS takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASS train is 2 minutes at PANAPAKAM .

. What is the train schedule of PASS ?

. PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 19:30 and reaches at Katpadi Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Katpadi Junction (KPD)