Dgha Puri S F Weekly 22889 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIGHA FLAG STN DGHA Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
KANTHI P H KATI 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 32
TAMLUK TMZ 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 94
PANSKURA PKU 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 120
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 164
JALESWAR JER 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 238
BALASORE BLS 21:44 5:00 min 21:49 1 285
BHADRAKH BHC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 347
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 391
CUTTACK CTC 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 463
BHUBANESWAR BBS 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 490
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 509
PURI PURI 03:20 0 min Destination 2 553

Train 22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY runs from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI on Sunday .

DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:15 and reaches to PURI at 03:20 . It takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI . The total distance covered by DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY is 553 kilometers.

DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI .

22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY starts from DIGHA FLAG STN

. What is the time taken by DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI ?

. 22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:15 and reaches at PURI by 03:20.

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)