Dhanbad Allepy Express 13351 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Alappuzha (ALLP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
KATRASGARH KTH 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 1 19
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 1 47
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 62
PUNDHAG PNW 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 79
JHALIDA JAA 13:11 01:00 min 13:12 1 102
MURI MURI 13:33 02:00 min 13:35 1 114
RANCHI RNC 14:50 15:00 min 15:05 1 179
HATIA HTE 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 1 186
GOVINDPUR ROAD GBX 15:57 01:00 min 15:58 1 227
BANO BANO 16:37 01:00 min 16:38 1 279
NUAGAON NXN 17:44 01:00 min 17:45 1 322
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 18:13 01:00 min 18:14 1 345
ROURKELA ROU 18:28 30:00 min 18:58 1 353
RAJ GANGPUR GP 19:26 01:00 min 19:27 1 383
BAMRA BMB 19:56 01:00 min 19:57 1 418
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 454
RENGALI RGL 21:15 02:00 min 21:17 1 480
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 501
SAMBALPUR SBP 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 503
ATTABIRA ATS 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 527
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 1 545
BARPALI BRPL 23:06 02:00 min 23:08 1 564
BALANGIR BLGR 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 621
BADMAL BUDM 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 2 665
TITLAGARH TIG 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 685
KESINGA KSNG 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 698
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 02:15 02:00 min 02:17 2 714
NORLA ROAD NRLR 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 720
AMBODALA AMB 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 2 745
MUNIGUDA MNGD 03:25 02:00 min 03:27 2 770
THERUBALI THV 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 806
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 815
RAYAGADA RGDA 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 2 824
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 2 869
PARVATIPURAM PVP 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 871
BOBBILI VBL 06:00 03:00 min 06:03 2 895
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 07:25 05:00 min 07:30 2 948
KOTTAVALASA KTV 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 983
SIMHACHALAM SCM 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 1001
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 09:10 20:00 min 09:30 2 1009
DUVVADA DVD 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 2 1026
ANAKAPALLE AKP 10:14 01:00 min 10:15 2 1042
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 10:31 01:00 min 10:32 2 1066
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 10:47 01:00 min 10:48 2 1084
TUNI TUNI 11:04 01:00 min 11:05 2 1106
ANNAVARAM ANV 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 2 1122
PITHAPURAM PAP 11:43 01:00 min 11:44 2 1147
SAMALKOT JN SLO 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 2 1159
ANAPARTI APT 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 2 1186
DWARAPUDI DWP 12:31 01:00 min 12:32 2 1190
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 13:11 05:00 min 13:16 2 1210
KOVVUR KVR 13:29 01:00 min 13:30 2 1217
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 13:44 01:00 min 13:45 2 1232
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 14:02 01:00 min 14:03 2 1252
ELURU EE 14:36 01:00 min 14:37 2 1299
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 17:05 20:00 min 17:25 2 1359
TENALI JN TEL 17:49 01:00 min 17:50 2 1390
NIDUBROLU NDO 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 2 1412
BAPATLA BPP 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 2 1433
CHIRALA CLX 18:41 01:00 min 18:42 2 1448
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 2 1468
ONGOLE OGL 19:29 01:00 min 19:30 2 1497
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 2 1525
KAVALI KVZ 20:24 01:00 min 20:25 2 1563
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 20:37 01:00 min 20:38 2 1579
NELLORE NLR 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 2 1613
GUDUR JN GDR 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 2 1651
NAYUDUPETA NYP 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 2 1679
SULLURUPETA SPE 23:29 01:00 min 23:30 2 1706
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 01:35 25:00 min 02:00 3 1789
TIRUVALLUR TRL 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 3 1830
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 3 1857
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 3 1901
KATPADI JN KPD 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 3 1918
GUDIYATTAM GYM 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 3 1943
VANIYAMBADI VN 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 3 1986
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 3 2002
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 06:22 01:00 min 06:23 3 2009
SAMALPATTI SLY 06:41 01:00 min 06:42 3 2032
BOMMIDI BQI 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 3 2079
SALEM JN SA 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 3 2122
ERODE JN ED 09:05 10:00 min 09:15 3 2184
TIRUPPUR TUP 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 3 2235
COIMBATORE JN CBE 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 3 2285
PALAKKAD JN PGT 13:15 05:00 min 13:20 3 2340
SHORANUR JN SRR 14:50 20:00 min 15:10 3 2384
THRISUR TCR 15:57 03:00 min 16:00 3 2417
ALUVA AWY 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 3 2471
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 3 2491
TURAVUR TUVR 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 3 2514
CHERTHALA SRTL 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 3 2524
MARARIKULAM MAKM 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 3 2535
ALLEPPEY ALLP 20:30 0 min Destination 3 2547

Train 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E runs from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHN ALAPPUZHA E departs from Dhanbad Junction at 10:30 and reaches to Alappuzha at 20:30 . It takes 58 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. The total distance covered by DHN ALAPPUZHA E is 2547 kilometers.

DHN ALAPPUZHA E passes through 94 stations in 3 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha.

13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ROURKELA . 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E arrives at ROURKELA  on 18:28 and departs at 18:58 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
HATIA 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 30 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 05 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
PALAKKAD JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHN ALAPPUZHA E ?

. 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by DHN ALAPPUZHA E to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha ?

. 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E takes 58 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHN ALAPPUZHA E train is 30 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of DHN ALAPPUZHA E ?

. DHN ALAPPUZHA E departs from Dhanbad Junction at 10:30 and reaches at Alappuzha by 20:30.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Alappuzha (ALLP)