DHG - BVC PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dhrangadhra(DHG) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHRANGDHRA DHG Source 0 min 03:40 1 0
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 04:40 20:00 min 05:00 1 36
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 1 40
JORAWARNAGAR JN JVN 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 42
WADHWAN CITY WC 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 46
LIMBDI LM 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 1 66
CHUDA CDA 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 76
RANPUR RUR 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 93
KUNDLI KDI 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 103
BOTAD JN BTD 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 1 115
LATHIDAD LTD 06:32 5:00 min 06:37 1 126
NINGALA JN NGA 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 133
ALAMPUR ALMR 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 141
UJALVAV UJ 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 147
DHOLA JN DLJ 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 157
SANOSRA SOA 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 168
BAJUD BJUD 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 173
SONGADH SGD 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 179
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 186
KODIYAR MANDIR KDMR 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 191
VARTEJ VTJ 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 197
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 204
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 08:55 0 min Destination 1 206

Train 59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER runs from Dhrangadhra to Bhavnagar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHG - BVC PASSENGER departs from Dhrangadhra at 03:40 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 08:55 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Dhrangadhra to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by DHG - BVC PASSENGER is 206 kilometers.

DHG - BVC PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhrangadhra to Bhavnagar Terminus.

59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SURENDRANAGAR . 59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER arrives at SURENDRANAGAR  on 04:40 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at SURENDRANAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURENDRANAGAR 20 Minutes
LATHIDAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHG - BVC PASSENGER ?

. 59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER starts from Dhrangadhra

. What is the time taken by DHG - BVC PASSENGER to reach from Dhrangadhra to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Dhrangadhra to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHG - BVC PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at SURENDRANAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of DHG - BVC PASSENGER ?

. DHG - BVC PASSENGER departs from Dhrangadhra at 03:40 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 08:55.

Related train running from Dhrangadhra(DHG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01191 BHUJ PUNE SPL 17:27 17:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02937 GIMB HWH SF SPL 20:08 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02938 HWH GIMB SPL 11:57 11:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 06:15 06:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 19:39 19:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 11:33 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 08:01 08:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL 01:55 01:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 02:23 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 20:10 20:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 04:52 04:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL 03:51 03:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 00:11 00:13 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 12:52 12:54 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 12:52 12:54 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 10:12 10:14 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 08:08 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 16:39 16:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS 20:08 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 13:07 13:09 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 01:13 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 08:48 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 16:58 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 09:53 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 11:48 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 09:04 09:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP 05:44 05:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 01:13 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 01:57 01:59 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 02:26 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 04:03 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 00:19 00:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 18:28 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 11:33 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER Source 03:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP 00:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
79457 SUNR - DHG DEMU 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
79458 DHG - SUNR DEMU Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S