DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

75716 - DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Dinhata(DHH) Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DINHATA DHH Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 2
BHETAGURI VTG 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 9
DEWAN HAT DWT 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 13
COOCH BEHAR COB 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 23
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 27
BANESWAR BSW 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 35
ALIPUR DUAR APD 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 45
ALIPUR DUAR CRT APDC 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 47
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 50
RAJA BHAT KHAWA RVK 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 61
GAROPARA GRU 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 67
KALCHINI KCF 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 73
HAMITONGANJ HOJ 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 75
HASIMARA HSA 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 85
MADARIHAT MDT 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 95
MUJNAL MJE 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 104
DALGAON DLO 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 110
BINNAGURI BNV 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 119
BANARHAT BNQ 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 124
CARRON CRX 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 137
NAGRAKATA NKB 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 142
CHALSA JN CLD 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 155
NEW MAL JN NMZ 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 163
DAM DIM DDM 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 169
OODLABARI ODB 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 174
BAGRAKOT BRQ 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 178
SIVOK SVQ 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 190
GULMA GLMA 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 202
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 19:10 0 min Destination 1 211
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER runs from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER departs from Dinhata at 12:40 and reaches to Siliguri Junction at 19:10 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER is 211 kilometers.

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction.

75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN . 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER arrives at ALIPUR DUAR JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:40 . You can get down at ALIPUR DUAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER ?

. 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER starts from Dinhata

. What is the time taken by DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction ?

. 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER ?

. DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER departs from Dinhata at 12:40 and reaches at Siliguri Junction by 19:10.

Related train running from Dinhata(DHH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03147 SDAH BXT SPL 10:32 10:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05447 NCB DHH SPECIAL 12:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
05448 DHH NCB SPECIAL Source 13:35 SL M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 12:25 12:26 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 09:56 09:57 2S M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 08:26 08:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 16:39 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 14:28 14:29 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 10:42 10:43 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 21:16 21:17 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 05:36 05:37 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S