Dhh Sguj Passenger 75716 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dinhata(DHH) Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DINHATA DHH Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 2
BHETAGURI VTG 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 9
DEWAN HAT DWT 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 13
COOCH BEHAR COB 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 23
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 27
BANESWAR BSW 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 35
ALIPUR DUAR APD 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 45
ALIPUR DUAR CRT APDC 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 47
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 50
RAJA BHAT KHAWA RVK 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 61
GAROPARA GRU 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 67
KALCHINI KCF 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 73
HAMITONGANJ HOJ 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 75
HASIMARA HSA 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 85
MADARIHAT MDT 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 95
MUJNAL MJE 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 104
DALGAON DLO 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 110
BINNAGURI BNV 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 119
BANARHAT BNQ 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 124
CARRON CRX 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 137
NAGRAKATA NKB 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 142
CHALSA JN CLD 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 155
NEW MAL JN NMZ 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 163
DAM DIM DDM 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 169
OODLABARI ODB 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 174
BAGRAKOT BRQ 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 178
SIVOK SVQ 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 190
GULMA GLMA 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 202
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 19:10 0 min Destination 1 211

Train 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER runs from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER departs from Dinhata at 12:40 and reaches to Siliguri Junction at 19:10 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER is 211 kilometers.

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction.

75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN . 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER arrives at ALIPUR DUAR JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:40 . You can get down at ALIPUR DUAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER ?

. 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER starts from Dinhata

. What is the time taken by DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction ?

. 75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER ?

. DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER departs from Dinhata at 12:40 and reaches at Siliguri Junction by 19:10.

Related train running from Dinhata(DHH)

Related train running from Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)