Dhn Pnbe Intercity 13331 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
BARAKAR BRR 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 1 41
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 09:41 2:00 min 09:43 1 61
JAMTARA JMT 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 75
VIDYASAGAR VDS 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 94
MADHUPUR JN MDP 10:39 5:00 min 10:44 1 117
JASIDIH JN JSME 11:27 5:00 min 11:32 1 147
SIMULTALA STL 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 1 172
JHAJHA JAJ 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 1 190
GIDHAUR GHR 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 1 202
JAMUI JMU 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 216
MANANPUR MNP 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 1 230
KIUL JN KIUL 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 244
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 246
BARHIYA BRYA 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 1 261
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 1 271
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 278
BARH BARH 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 304
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:17 2:00 min 15:19 1 322
KHUSROPUR KOO 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 337
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 365
PATNA JN PNBE 18:30 0 min Destination 1 368

Train 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY runs from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHN-PNBE INTERCITY departs from Dhanbad Junction at 08:10 and reaches to Patna Junction at 18:30 . It takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by DHN-PNBE INTERCITY is 368 kilometers.

DHN-PNBE INTERCITY passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction.

13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHAJHA . 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY arrives at JHAJHA  on 12:30 and departs at 12:40 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHN-PNBE INTERCITY ?

. 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by DHN-PNBE INTERCITY to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHN-PNBE INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of DHN-PNBE INTERCITY ?

. DHN-PNBE INTERCITY departs from Dhanbad Junction at 08:10 and reaches at Patna Junction by 18:30.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)