DHO-SRMT Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

52179 - DHO-SRMT Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

DHOLPUR NG(DHOA) Sirmuttra (SRMT)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHOLPUR (NG) DHOA Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
NURPURA NPH 04:15 1:00 min 04:16 1 7
GARHI SANDRA GIS 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 18
SOOROTHEE SRTE 04:52 1:00 min 04:53 1 23
BARI BARI 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 32
MOHARI MHF 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 40
RANPURA RNB 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 48
ANGAI AGE 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 56
SIRMUTTRA SRMT 07:00 0 min Destination 1 71
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 52179 DHO-SRMT runs from DHOLPUR NG to Sirmuttra on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHO-SRMT departs from DHOLPUR NG at 04:00 and reaches to Sirmuttra at 07:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Sirmuttra. The total distance covered by DHO-SRMT is 71 kilometers.

DHO-SRMT passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Sirmuttra.

52179 DHO-SRMT has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NURPURA . 52179 DHO-SRMT arrives at NURPURA  on 04:15 and departs at 04:16 . You can get down at NURPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52179 DHO-SRMT
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHO-SRMT ?

. 52179 DHO-SRMT starts from DHOLPUR NG

. What is the time taken by DHO-SRMT to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Sirmuttra ?

. 52179 DHO-SRMT takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Sirmuttra.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHO-SRMT train is 1 minutes at NURPURA .

. What is the train schedule of DHO-SRMT ?

. DHO-SRMT departs from DHOLPUR NG at 04:00 and reaches at Sirmuttra by 07:00.

Related train running from DHOLPUR NG(DHOA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52179 DHO-SRMT Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52180 SRMT-DHO-PASS 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52181 DHO-TPO-PASS Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
52184 SRMT-DHO-PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sirmuttra (SRMT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52179 DHO-SRMT 07:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52180 SRMT-DHO-PASS Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
52183 BARI-SRMT-PASS 16:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52184 SRMT-DHO-PASS Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S