DHO-TPO-PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DHOLPUR NG(DHOA) Tantpur (TPO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHOLPUR (NG) DHOA Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
NURPURA NPH 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 7
GARHI SANDRA GIS 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 18
SOOROTHEE SRTE 11:32 1:00 min 11:33 1 23
BARI BARI 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 32
MOHARI MHF 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 40
BASERI BED 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 46
BAGTHAR BFG 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 52
TANTPUR TPO 13:05 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 52181 DHO-TPO-PASS runs from DHOLPUR NG to Tantpur on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHO-TPO-PASS departs from DHOLPUR NG at 10:40 and reaches to Tantpur at 13:05 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Tantpur. The total distance covered by DHO-TPO-PASS is 59 kilometers.

DHO-TPO-PASS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Tantpur.

52181 DHO-TPO-PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NURPURA . 52181 DHO-TPO-PASS arrives at NURPURA  on 10:55 and departs at 10:56 . You can get down at NURPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52181 DHO-TPO-PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHO-TPO-PASS ?

. 52181 DHO-TPO-PASS starts from DHOLPUR NG

. What is the time taken by DHO-TPO-PASS to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Tantpur ?

. 52181 DHO-TPO-PASS takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from DHOLPUR NG to Tantpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHO-TPO-PASS train is 1 minutes at NURPURA .

. What is the train schedule of DHO-TPO-PASS ?

. DHO-TPO-PASS departs from DHOLPUR NG at 10:40 and reaches at Tantpur by 13:05.

Related train running from DHOLPUR NG(DHOA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52179 DHO-SRMT Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52180 SRMT-DHO-PASS 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52181 DHO-TPO-PASS Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
52184 SRMT-DHO-PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tantpur (TPO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52181 DHO-TPO-PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52182 TPO-BARI-PASS Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S