Dibrugarh Exp 15901 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Dibrugarh (NTSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source NULL min 3:10 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 3:33 2:00 min 3:35 1 15
Bangarapet Junction BWT 4:18 2:00 min 4:20 1 71
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 5:55 5:00 min 6:00 1 149
KATPADI JN KPD 7:08 2:00 min 7:10 1 232
PERAMBUR PER 8:55 10:00 min 9:05 1 356
NELLORE NLR 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 532
ONGOLE OGL 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 648
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 1 786
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 935
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:45 20:00 min 23:05 1 1136
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 0:03 2:00 min 0:05 2 1197
BRAHMAPUR BAM 3:05 5:00 min 3:10 2 1413
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 5:15 20:00 min 5:35 2 1559
BHUBANESWAR BBS 6:05 5:00 min 6:10 2 1578
CUTTACK CTC 6:40 5:00 min 6:45 2 1606
BALASORE BLS 9:41 2:00 min 9:43 2 1784
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:20 15:00 min 11:35 2 1902
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:55 20:00 min 14:15 2 2017
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 16:24 5:00 min 16:29 2 2163
RAMPUR HAT RPH 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 2 2224
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:00 15:00 min 20:15 2 2345
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 2 2490
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 2 2577
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 0:10 2:00 min 0:12 3 2585
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 3:45 5:00 min 3:50 3 2746
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 5:20 5:00 min 5:25 3 2855
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 6:06 2:00 min 6:08 3 2935
GUWAHATI GHY 8:45 25:00:00 min 9:10 3 3063
LUMDING JN LMG 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 3 3244
DIPHU DPU 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 3 3275
DIMAPUR DMV 13:53 7:00 min 14:00 3 3312
FURKATING JN FKG 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 3 3382
MARIANI JN MXN 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 3 3421
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 3 3475
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 17:39 2:00 min 17:41 3 3490
MORANHAT MRHT 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 3 3528
DIBRUGARH DBRG 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 3 3569
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 20:45 NULL min Destinatio 3 3611

Train 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh on .

DIBRUGARH EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 3:10 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 20:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by DIBRUGARH EXP is 3611 kilometers.

DIBRUGARH EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh.

15901 DIBRUGARH EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on Source and departs at 3:10 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 15 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 25 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 7 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
DIBRUGARH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DIBRUGARH EXP ?

. 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by DIBRUGARH EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh ?

. 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DIBRUGARH EXP train is NULL minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of DIBRUGARH EXP ?

. DIBRUGARH EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 3:10 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 20:45.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (NTSK)