Dkde Dli 12car Emu 64107 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dankaur(DKDE) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANKAUR DKDE Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
AJAIBPUR AJR 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 8
BORAKI BRKY 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 13
DADRI DER 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 18
MARIPAT MIU 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 24
GHAZIABAD GZB 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 1 42
SAHIBABAD SBB 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 48
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 53
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 55
DELHI DLI 16:35 0 min Destination 1 61

Train 64107 DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU runs from Dankaur to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Dankaur at 15:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 16:35 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Dankaur to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU is 61 kilometers.

DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Dankaur to Old Delhi.

64107 DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64107 DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 15:47 and departs at 15:49 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64107 DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. 64107 DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU starts from Dankaur

. What is the time taken by DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU to reach from Dankaur to Old Delhi ?

. 64107 DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Dankaur to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. DKDE-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Dankaur at 15:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 16:35.

Related train running from Dankaur(DKDE)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)