Dkde Ssb 12car Emu 64109 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dankaur(DKDE) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANKAUR DKDE Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
AJAIBPUR AJR 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 8
BORAKI BRKY 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 13
DADRI DER 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 18
MARIPAT MIU 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 24
GHAZIABAD GZB 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 42
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 48
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 52
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 54
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 58
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 64
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 66
NEW DELHI NDLS 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 67
SADAR BAZAR DSB 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 69
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 71
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 73
DAYABASTI DBSI 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 74
SHAKURBASTI SSB 09:20 0 min Destination 1 78

Train 64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU runs from Dankaur to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Dankaur at 07:00 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 09:20 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dankaur to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU is 78 kilometers.

DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Dankaur to Shakurbasti.

64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 07:55 and departs at 07:57 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from Dankaur

. What is the time taken by DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU to reach from Dankaur to Shakurbasti ?

. 64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dankaur to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Dankaur at 07:00 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 09:20.

Related train running from Dankaur(DKDE)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)