Dkde Ssb 12car Emu 64111 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Khurja Junction(KRJ) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHURJA JN KRJ Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 6
GANGRAUL GNRL 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 10
CHOLA CHL 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 15
WAIR WAIR 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 20
DANKAUR DKDE 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 28
AJAIBPUR AJR 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 37
BORAKI BRKY 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 42
DADRI DER 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 46
MARIPAT MIU 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 53
GHAZIABAD GZB 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 70
SAHIBABAD SBB 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 76
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 81
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 84
DELHI DLI 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 90
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 93
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 94
DAYABASTI DBSI 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 96
SHAKURBASTI SSB 09:00 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU runs from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Khurja Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 09:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU is 100 kilometers.

DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti.

64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 07:35 and departs at 07:37 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from Khurja Junction

. What is the time taken by DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti ?

. 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Khurja Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 09:00.

Related train running from Khurja Junction(KRJ)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)