Dli Aljn 12car Emu 64102 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 1 20
MARIPAT MIU 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 37
DADRI DER 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 44
BORAKI BRKY 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 48
AJAIBPUR AJR 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 53
DANKAUR DKDE 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 61
WAIR WAIR 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 70
CHOLA CHL 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 75
GANGRAUL GNRL 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 79
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 84
KHURJA JN KRJ 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 90
KAMALPUR KAMP 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 96
DANWAR DAR 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 101
SOMNA SOM 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 111
KULWA KLA 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 121
MAHRAWAL MWUE 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 127
ALIGARH JN ALJN 21:20 0 min Destination 1 133

Train 64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU runs from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 18:15 and reaches to Aligarh Junction at 21:20 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU is 133 kilometers.

DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 19:02 and departs at 19:04 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU ?

. 64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction ?

. 64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU ?

. DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 18:15 and reaches at Aligarh Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Aligarh Junction (ALJN)