Dli Aljn Memu 64152 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 08:50 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 20
MARIPAT MIU 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 37
DADRI DER 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 44
BORAKI BRKY 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 48
AJAIBPUR AJR 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 53
DANKAUR DKDE 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 61
WAIR WAIR 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 70
CHOLA CHL 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 75
GANGRAUL GNRL 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 79
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 84
KHURJA JN KRJ 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 90
KAMALPUR KAMP 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 96
DANWAR DAR 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 101
SOMNA SOM 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 111
KULWA KLA 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 121
MAHRAWAL MWUE 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 127
ALIGARH JN ALJN 12:00 0 min Destination 1 133

Train 64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU runs from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-ALJN MEMU departs from Old Delhi at 08:50 and reaches to Aligarh Junction at 12:00 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-ALJN MEMU is 133 kilometers.

DLI-ALJN MEMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 09:43 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-ALJN MEMU ?

. 64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-ALJN MEMU to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction ?

. 64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-ALJN MEMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-ALJN MEMU ?

. DLI-ALJN MEMU departs from Old Delhi at 08:50 and reaches at Aligarh Junction by 12:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Aligarh Junction (ALJN)