Dli Btu Demu 74027 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Baraut (KPKI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 6
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 12
NOLI NOLI 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 15
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 18
GOTRA HALT GTRA 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 22
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 26
KHEKRA KEX 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 29
SANHERA HALT SFA 16:36 1:00 min 16:37 1 33
AHERA HALT AHQ 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 36
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 39
SUJRA SUJR 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 45
ALAWALPUR I PUR AIH 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 49
BARKA BADK 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 52
BARAUT BTU 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 54
BAOLI BAOL 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 59
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 18:05 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 74027 DLI-KPKI DEMU runs from Old Delhi to Baraut on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

DLI-KPKI DEMU departs from Old Delhi at 15:30 and reaches to Baraut at 18:05 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Baraut. The total distance covered by DLI-KPKI DEMU is 64 kilometers.

DLI-KPKI DEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Baraut.

74027 DLI-KPKI DEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA . 74027 DLI-KPKI DEMU arrives at DELHI SHAHDARA  on 15:44 and departs at 15:46 . You can get down at DELHI SHAHDARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74027 DLI-KPKI DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-KPKI DEMU ?

. 74027 DLI-KPKI DEMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-KPKI DEMU to reach from Old Delhi to Baraut ?

. 74027 DLI-KPKI DEMU takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Baraut.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-KPKI DEMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-KPKI DEMU ?

. DLI-KPKI DEMU departs from Old Delhi at 15:30 and reaches at Baraut by 18:05.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Baraut (KPKI)