Dli Bvh Emu 64062 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
SADAR BAZAR DSB 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 1 2
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 1 3
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 4
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 6
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 1 10
OKHLA OKA 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 14
TUGLAKABAD TKD 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 21
FARIDABAD FDB 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 31
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 35
BALLABGARH BVH 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 39
ASAOTI AST 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 49
PALWAL PWL 07:10 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 64062 DLI-BVH EMU runs from Old Delhi to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-BVH EMU departs from Old Delhi at 05:15 and reaches to Palwal at 07:10 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by DLI-BVH EMU is 60 kilometers.

DLI-BVH EMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal.

64062 DLI-BVH EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64062 DLI-BVH EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 05:33 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64062 DLI-BVH EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-BVH EMU ?

. 64062 DLI-BVH EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-BVH EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64062 DLI-BVH EMU takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-BVH EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-BVH EMU ?

. DLI-BVH EMU departs from Old Delhi at 05:15 and reaches at Palwal by 07:10.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)