Dli Dkde 12car Emu 64104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Dankaur (DKDE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 1 20
MARIPAT MIU 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 37
DADRI DER 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 44
BORAKI BRKY 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 48
AJAIBPUR AJR 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 53
DANKAUR DKDE 06:45 0 min Destination 1 61

Train 64104 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU runs from Old Delhi to Dankaur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 05:10 and reaches to Dankaur at 06:45 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Dankaur. The total distance covered by DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU is 61 kilometers.

DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Dankaur.

64104 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64104 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 05:50 and departs at 05:52 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64104 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU ?

. 64104 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Dankaur ?

. 64104 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Dankaur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU ?

. DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 05:10 and reaches at Dankaur by 06:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Dankaur (DKDE)