Dli Dkde 12car Emu 64108 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Khurja Junction (KRJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 20
MARIPAT MIU 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 37
DADRI DER 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 44
BORAKI BRKY 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 48
AJAIBPUR AJR 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 53
DANKAUR DKDE 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 61
WAIR WAIR 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 70
CHOLA CHL 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 75
GANGRAUL GNRL 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 79
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 22:42 1:00 min 22:43 1 84
KHURJA JN KRJ 23:00 0 min Destination 1 90

Train 64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU runs from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 20:40 and reaches to Khurja Junction at 23:00 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU is 90 kilometers.

DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction.

64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 21:24 and departs at 21:26 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU ?

. 64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction ?

. 64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU ?

. DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 20:40 and reaches at Khurja Junction by 23:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Khurja Junction (KRJ)