Dli Fn Passenger 51915 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Farukhnagar (FN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 00:10 1 0
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 00:26 1:00 min 00:27 1 4
PATELNAGAR PTNR 00:32 1:00 min 00:33 1 7
DELHI CANTT DEC 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 1 14
PALAM PM 00:52 1:00 min 00:53 1 17
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 00:57 1:00 min 00:58 1 21
BIJWASAN BWSN 01:03 1:00 min 01:04 1 24
GURGAON GGN 01:12 1:00 min 01:13 1 31
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 01:18 1:00 min 01:19 1 35
GARHI HARSARU GHH 01:25 1:00 min 01:26 1 41
SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H STKW 01:41 1:00 min 01:42 1 49
FARUKHNAGAR FN 01:55 0 min Destination 1 52

Train 51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Farukhnagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-FN PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 00:10 and reaches to Farukhnagar at 01:55 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Farukhnagar. The total distance covered by DLI-FN PASSENGER is 52 kilometers.

DLI-FN PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Farukhnagar.

51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT . 51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER arrives at DELHI CANTT  on 00:43 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at DELHI CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-FN PASSENGER ?

. 51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-FN PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Farukhnagar ?

. 51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Farukhnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-FN PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-FN PASSENGER ?

. DLI-FN PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 00:10 and reaches at Farukhnagar by 01:55.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Farukhnagar (FN)