Dli Gzb 12car Emu 64410 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 3
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 9
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 13
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 15
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 19
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:15 0 min Destination 1 26

Train 64410 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 18:25 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 19:15 . It takes 0 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU is 26 kilometers.

DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad.

64410 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64410 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 18:28 and departs at 18:29 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64410 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64410 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad ?

. 64410 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 0 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 18:25 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 19:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)