Dli Gzb 12car Emu 64434 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
SADAR BAZAR DSB 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 2
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 3
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 4
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 6
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 12
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 16
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 18
SAHIBABAD SBB 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 22
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:30 0 min Destination 1 29

Train 64434 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 11:15 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 12:30 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU is 29 kilometers.

DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad.

64434 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64434 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 11:38 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64434 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64434 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad ?

. 64434 DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 11:15 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 12:30.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)