Dli Gzb Memu 12 Coaches 64418 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
SADAR BAZAR DSB 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 2
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 3
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 4
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 6
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 12
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 16
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 18
SAHIBABAD SBB 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 22
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:00 0 min Destination 1 29

Train 64418 DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES runs from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES departs from Old Delhi at 18:45 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 20:00 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES is 29 kilometers.

DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad.

64418 DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64418 DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES arrives at NEW DELHI  on 19:03 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64418 DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES ?

. 64418 DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad ?

. 64418 DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES ?

. DLI-GZB MEMU 12 COACHES departs from Old Delhi at 18:45 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 20:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)