Dli Hw Pass 54476 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Haridwar Junction(HW) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 04:10 1 0
JWALAPUR JWP 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 1 4
IKKAR IKK 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 1 8
PATHRI PRI 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 1 13
AITHAL ATMO 04:44 2:00 min 04:46 1 19
LAKSAR JN LRJ 05:20 35:00 min 05:55 1 27
DAUSNI DSNI 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 33
LANDAURA LDR 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 37
DHANDHERA DNRA 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 42
ROORKEE RK 06:29 3:00 min 06:32 1 45
IQBALPUR IQB 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 53
CHODIALA CDL 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 59
SUNEHTI KHARKHR SNKE 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 65
BALIAKHERI BAE 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 70
SAHARANPUR SRE 07:55 40:00 min 08:35 1 80
TAPRI TPZ 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 1 87
MANANI MNZ 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 98
BHANKALA HALT BNQL 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 103
RAMPURMANI HARAN RPMN 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 107
SONA ARJUNPUR SNAP 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 113
NANAUTA NNX 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 119
THANA BHAWAN THBN 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 129
THANA BHAWAN TN TBTN 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 131
HARISHPUR HHP 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 136
HIND HIND 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 140
SILAWAR SLWR 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 143
SHAMLI SMQL 10:35 85:00 min 12:00 1 150
GUJRAN BALWA GLBN 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 155
KHANDRAWALI KZI 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 158
KANDHLA KQL 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 1 164
AILAM AILM 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 170
ASARA HALT ASAR 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 173
BHUDPUR BDHP 12:43 1:00 min 12:44 1 176
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 180
BAOLI BAOL 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 185
BARAUT BTU 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 190
BARKA BADK 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 192
ALAWALPUR I PUR AIH 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 195
SUJRA SUJR 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 199
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 205
AHERA HALT AHQ 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 208
SANHERA HALT SFA 13:48 1:00 min 13:49 1 211
KHEKRA KEX 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 215
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 218
GOTRA HALT GTRA 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 222
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 226
NOLI NOLI 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 229
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 232
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 238
DELHI DLI 16:05 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 54476 DLI - HW PASS runs from Haridwar Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI - HW PASS departs from Haridwar Junction at 04:10 and reaches to Old Delhi at 16:05 . It takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by DLI - HW PASS is 244 kilometers.

DLI - HW PASS passes through 50 stations in 1 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Old Delhi.

54476 DLI - HW PASS has a maximum halt time of 85 minutes at SHAMLI . 54476 DLI - HW PASS arrives at SHAMLI  on 10:35 and departs at 12:00 . You can get down at SHAMLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LAKSAR JN 35 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 40 Minutes
SHAMLI 85 Minutes
Food Options in 54476 DLI - HW PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI - HW PASS ?

. 54476 DLI - HW PASS starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by DLI - HW PASS to reach from Haridwar Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 54476 DLI - HW PASS takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI - HW PASS train is 85 minutes at SHAMLI .

. What is the train schedule of DLI - HW PASS ?

. DLI - HW PASS departs from Haridwar Junction at 04:10 and reaches at Old Delhi by 16:05.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)