Dli Klk Passenger 54303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Kalka (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 3
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 7
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 9
BADLI BHD 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 14
KHERA KALAN KHKN 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 17
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 21
NARELA NUR 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 26
RATHDHANA RDDE 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 33
HARANA KALAN HNN 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 38
SONIPAT SNP 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 43
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 52
RAJLU GARHI RUG 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 55
GANAUR GNU 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 59
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 65
SAMALKHA SMK 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 71
DIWANA DWNA 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 80
PANIPAT JN PNP 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 88
BABARPUR BBDE 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 95
KOHAND KFU 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 100
GHARAUNDA GRA 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 105
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 113
KARNAL KUN 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 123
BHAINI KHURD BZK 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 130
TARAORI TRR 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 135
NILOKHERI NLKR 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 139
AMIN AMIN 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 147
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 20:03 5:00 min 20:08 1 156
DHODA KHEDI DHKR 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 161
DHIRPUR DPP 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 167
DHOLA MAZRA DHMZ 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 172
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 178
MOHRI MOY 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 188
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 21:15 20:00 min 21:35 1 197
DHULKOT DKT 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 210
LALRU LLU 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 1 225
DAPPAR DHPR 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 231
GHAGGHAR GHG 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 248
CHANDIGARH CDG 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 265
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 278
KALKA KLK 23:15 0 min Destination 1 302

Train 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Kalka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-KLK PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 15:20 and reaches to Kalka at 23:15 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Kalka. The total distance covered by DLI-KLK PASSENGER is 302 kilometers.

DLI-KLK PASSENGER passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Kalka.

54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 21:15 and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 5 Minutes
KURUKSHETRA JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-KLK PASSENGER ?

. 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-KLK PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Kalka ?

. 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Kalka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-KLK PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-KLK PASSENGER ?

. DLI-KLK PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 15:20 and reaches at Kalka by 23:15.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Kalka (KLK)