Dli Pnp 12car Emu 64453 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Panipat Junction (PNP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 3
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 7
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 9
BADLI BHD 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 14
KHERA KALAN KHKN 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 17
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 21
NARELA NUR 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 26
RATHDHANA RDDE 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 33
HARANA KALAN HNN 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 38
SONIPAT SNP 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 43
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 52
RAJLU GARHI RUG 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 55
GANAUR GNU 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 59
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 65
SAMALKHA SMK 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 71
DIWANA DWNA 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 80
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:50 0 min Destination 1 88

Train 64453 DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU runs from Old Delhi to Panipat Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 17:40 and reaches to Panipat Junction at 19:50 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU is 88 kilometers.

DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Panipat Junction.

64453 DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SUBZI MANDI . 64453 DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU arrives at SUBZI MANDI  on 17:52 and departs at 17:53 . You can get down at SUBZI MANDI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64453 DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU ?

. 64453 DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Panipat Junction ?

. 64453 DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Panipat Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SUBZI MANDI .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU ?

. DLI-PNP 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 17:40 and reaches at Panipat Junction by 19:50.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Panipat Junction (PNP)