Dli Ptk Express 14035 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DEE) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
SHAKURBASTI SSB 23:29 2:00 min 23:31 1 9
BAHADURGARH BGZ 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 28
ROHTAK JN ROK 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 68
JIND JN JIND 01:07 2:00 min 01:09 2 125
NARWANA JN NRW 01:32 2:00 min 01:34 2 159
JAKHAL JN JHL 02:25 2:00 min 02:27 2 197
LEHRA GAGA LHA 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 214
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 235
SANGRUR SAG 03:31 2:00 min 03:33 2 248
DHURI JN DUI 03:53 7:00 min 04:00 2 264
MALERKOTLA MET 04:14 2:00 min 04:16 2 281
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:03 10:00 min 05:13 2 326
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 06:02 3:00 min 06:05 2 378
TANDA URMAR TDO 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 2 420
DASUYA DZA 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 435
MUKERIAN MEX 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 2 451
PATHANKOT PTK 08:25 0 min Destination 2 494

Train 14035 DEE- PTK EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Pathankot on Monday Wednesday Friday .

DEE- PTK EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 23:15 and reaches to Pathankot at 08:25 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot. The total distance covered by DEE- PTK EXPRESS is 494 kilometers.

DEE- PTK EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot.

14035 DEE- PTK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 14035 DEE- PTK EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 05:03 and departs at 05:13 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHURI JN 7 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14035 DEE- PTK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE- PTK EXPRESS ?

. 14035 DEE- PTK EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DEE- PTK EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot ?

. 14035 DEE- PTK EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE- PTK EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE- PTK EXPRESS ?

. DEE- PTK EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 23:15 and reaches at Pathankot by 08:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DEE)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)