Dli Re Passanger 54085 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Rewari (RE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 1 4
PATELNAGAR PTNR 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 7
DELHI CANTT DEC 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 14
PALAM PM 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 17
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 21
BIJWASAN BWSN 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 24
GURGAON GGN 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 31
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 35
GARHI HARSARU GHH 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 41
PATLI PT 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 49
TAJNAGAR TNJR 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 53
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 56
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 61
INCHHAPURI IHP 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 65
KHALILPUR KIP 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 71
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 75
REWARI RE 09:35 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER runs from Old Delhi to Rewari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-RE PASSANGER departs from Old Delhi at 06:55 and reaches to Rewari at 09:35 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari. The total distance covered by DLI-RE PASSANGER is 82 kilometers.

DLI-RE PASSANGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari.

54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA . 54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER arrives at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA  on 07:14 and departs at 07:16 . You can get down at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-RE PASSANGER ?

. 54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-RE PASSANGER to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari ?

. 54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-RE PASSANGER train is 2 minutes at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-RE PASSANGER ?

. DLI-RE PASSANGER departs from Old Delhi at 06:55 and reaches at Rewari by 09:35.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Rewari (RE)