Dli Re Passenger 54417 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Rewari (RE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 4
PATELNAGAR PTNR 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 7
DELHI CANTT DEC 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 14
PALAM PM 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 17
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 21
BIJWASAN BWSN 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 24
GURGAON GGN 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 31
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 35
GARHI HARSARU GHH 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 41
PATLI PT 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 49
TAJNAGAR TNJR 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 53
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 56
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 61
INCHHAPURI IHP 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 65
KHALILPUR KIP 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 71
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 75
REWARI RE 18:45 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Rewari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-RE PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 16:10 and reaches to Rewari at 18:45 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari. The total distance covered by DLI-RE PASSENGER is 82 kilometers.

DLI-RE PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari.

54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT . 54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER arrives at DELHI CANTT  on 16:52 and departs at 16:54 . You can get down at DELHI CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-RE PASSENGER ?

. 54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-RE PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari ?

. 54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-RE PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-RE PASSENGER ?

. DLI-RE PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 16:10 and reaches at Rewari by 18:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Rewari (RE)