Dli Re Passenger 54421 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Rewari (RE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 4
PATELNAGAR PTNR 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 7
DELHI CANTT DEC 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 14
PALAM PM 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 17
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 21
BIJWASAN BWSN 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 24
GURGAON GGN 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 31
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 35
GARHI HARSARU GHH 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 41
PATLI PT 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 49
TAJNAGAR TNJR 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 53
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 56
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 61
INCHHAPURI IHP 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 65
KHALILPUR KIP 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 71
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 75
REWARI RE 14:20 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Rewari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-RE PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 11:15 and reaches to Rewari at 14:20 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari. The total distance covered by DLI-RE PASSENGER is 82 kilometers.

DLI-RE PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari.

54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT . 54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER arrives at DELHI CANTT  on 11:48 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at DELHI CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-RE PASSENGER ?

. 54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-RE PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari ?

. 54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-RE PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-RE PASSENGER ?

. DLI-RE PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 11:15 and reaches at Rewari by 14:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Rewari (RE)