Dli Rok Dmu 74011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 3
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 5
DAYABASTI DBSI 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 6
SHAKURBASTI SSB 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 10
MANGOLPURI MGLP 21:02 1:00 min 21:03 1 14
NANGLOI NNO 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 17
MUNDKA MQC 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 20
GHEVRA GHE 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 23
BAHADURGARH BGZ 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 30
ASAUDAH ASE 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 38
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 21:42 1:00 min 21:43 1 43
SAMPLA SPZ 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 48
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 51
KHARAWAR KRZ 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 58
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 64
ROHTAK JN ROK 22:30 0 min Destination 1 70

Train 74011 DLI-ROK DMU runs from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-ROK DMU departs from Old Delhi at 20:20 and reaches to Rohtak Junction at 22:30 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-ROK DMU is 70 kilometers.

DLI-ROK DMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction.

74011 DLI-ROK DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SHAKURBASTI . 74011 DLI-ROK DMU arrives at SHAKURBASTI  on 20:53 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at SHAKURBASTI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74011 DLI-ROK DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-ROK DMU ?

. 74011 DLI-ROK DMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-ROK DMU to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction ?

. 74011 DLI-ROK DMU takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-ROK DMU train is 2 minutes at SHAKURBASTI .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-ROK DMU ?

. DLI-ROK DMU departs from Old Delhi at 20:20 and reaches at Rohtak Junction by 22:30.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Rohtak Junction (ROK)