Dli Rok Memu 64931 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 18:35 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 3
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 5
DAYABASTI DBSI 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 6
SHAKURBASTI SSB 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 10
MANGOLPURI MGLP 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 14
NANGLOI NNO 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 17
MUNDKA MQC 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 20
GHEVRA GHE 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 23
BAHADURGARH BGZ 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 30
ASAUDAH ASE 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 38
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 43
SAMPLA SPZ 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 48
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 51
KHARAWAR KRZ 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 58
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 64
ROHTAK JN ROK 20:55 0 min Destination 1 70

Train 64931 DLI-ROK MEMU runs from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-ROK MEMU departs from Old Delhi at 18:35 and reaches to Rohtak Junction at 20:55 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-ROK MEMU is 70 kilometers.

DLI-ROK MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction.

64931 DLI-ROK MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at DELHI KISHANGNJ . 64931 DLI-ROK MEMU arrives at DELHI KISHANGNJ  on 18:47 and departs at 18:48 . You can get down at DELHI KISHANGNJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64931 DLI-ROK MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-ROK MEMU ?

. 64931 DLI-ROK MEMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-ROK MEMU to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction ?

. 64931 DLI-ROK MEMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-ROK MEMU train is 1 minutes at DELHI KISHANGNJ .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-ROK MEMU ?

. DLI-ROK MEMU departs from Old Delhi at 18:35 and reaches at Rohtak Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Rohtak Junction (ROK)