Dli Smql Passenger 51906 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shamli(SMQL) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAMLI SMQL Source 0 min 01:55 1 0
KANDHLA KQL 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 1 14
AILAM AILM 02:18 1:00 min 02:19 1 20
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 02:30 1:00 min 02:31 1 29
BARAUT BTU 02:42 1:00 min 02:43 1 39
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 03:00 1:00 min 03:01 1 55
AHERA HALT AHQ 03:07 1:00 min 03:08 1 58
SANHERA HALT SFA 03:13 1:00 min 03:14 1 61
KHEKRA KEX 03:20 1:00 min 03:21 1 65
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 03:26 1:00 min 03:27 1 68
GOTRA HALT GTRA 03:32 1:00 min 03:33 1 71
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 1 75
NOLI NOLI 03:46 1:00 min 03:47 1 79
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 03:53 1:00 min 03:54 1 82
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 1 87
DELHI DLI 04:40 0 min Destination 1 93

Train 51906 DLI-SMQL PASSENGER runs from Shamli to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-SMQL PASSENGER departs from Shamli at 01:55 and reaches to Old Delhi at 04:40 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by DLI-SMQL PASSENGER is 93 kilometers.

DLI-SMQL PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi.

51906 DLI-SMQL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA . 51906 DLI-SMQL PASSENGER arrives at DELHI SHAHDARA  on 04:05 and departs at 04:07 . You can get down at DELHI SHAHDARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51906 DLI-SMQL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-SMQL PASSENGER ?

. 51906 DLI-SMQL PASSENGER starts from Shamli

. What is the time taken by DLI-SMQL PASSENGER to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi ?

. 51906 DLI-SMQL PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-SMQL PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-SMQL PASSENGER ?

. DLI-SMQL PASSENGER departs from Shamli at 01:55 and reaches at Old Delhi by 04:40.

Related train running from Shamli(SMQL)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)