DLJ - MHV PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dhola Junction(DLJ) Mahuva Junction (MHV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHOLA JN DLJ Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
INGORALA IGRL 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 8
JALIYA JA 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 13
DHASA JN DAS 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 26
DAMNAGAR DME 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 38
PANCHTALAVDA RD PCT 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 48
HATHIGADH HTGR 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 53
LILIYA MOTA LMO 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 59
BHEMSWADI BSWD 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 65
JIRA ROAD JIR 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 70
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 83
BADHADA BDHA 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 95
GADHAKDA GKD 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 101
MERIYANA MRYA 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 106
VIJPADI ROAD VJD 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 111
VAVERA VVV 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 118
RAJULA JN RLA 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 122
DUNGAR JN DGJ 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 131
SAJANVAR ROAD SJF 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 136
AMRITVEL AVL 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 142
MOTA JADRA MQZ 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 148
MAHUVA JN MHV 09:50 0 min Destination 1 152

Train 59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER runs from Dhola Junction to Mahuva Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLJ - MHV PASSENGER departs from Dhola Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Mahuva Junction at 09:50 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dhola Junction to Mahuva Junction. The total distance covered by DLJ - MHV PASSENGER is 152 kilometers.

DLJ - MHV PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhola Junction to Mahuva Junction.

59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at INGORALA . 59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER arrives at INGORALA  on 06:36 and departs at 06:37 . You can get down at INGORALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLJ - MHV PASSENGER ?

. 59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER starts from Dhola Junction

. What is the time taken by DLJ - MHV PASSENGER to reach from Dhola Junction to Mahuva Junction ?

. 59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dhola Junction to Mahuva Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLJ - MHV PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at INGORALA .

. What is the train schedule of DLJ - MHV PASSENGER ?

. DLJ - MHV PASSENGER departs from Dhola Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Mahuva Junction by 09:50.

Related train running from Dhola Junction(DLJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL 18:22 18:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 08:54 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 06:49 06:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL 19:15 19:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09071 ST MHV SF SPL 13:16 13:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09072 MHV ST SF SPL 22:36 22:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 10:57 10:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 10:39 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09289 BDTS MHV SF SPL 04:08 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL 21:31 21:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09293 BDTS MHV SF SPL 04:08 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09294 MHV BDTS SF SPL 21:31 21:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 21:07 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL 05:50 05:51 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 11:43 11:44 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL 14:53 14:54 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 18:16 18:17 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 09:35 09:41 3A SL M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 13:44 13:46 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS 22:10 22:12 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 09:16 09:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 19:27 19:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 23:58 23:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 15:20 15:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:38 05:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 10:02 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 22:45 22:53 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS 05:38 05:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 12:02 12:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 08:06 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP 03:58 03:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 21:23 21:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 20:02 20:08 N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS 12:15 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 22:50 22:51 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 03:46 04:10 SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER 10:50 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 17:35 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 21:59 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER 06:00 06:01 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 07:15 07:16 N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP 20:15 20:16 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 12:23 12:24 N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER 15:29 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP 09:38 09:39 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mahuva Junction (MHV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09071 ST MHV SF SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09072 MHV ST SF SPL Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09289 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09293 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09294 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS Source 19:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59244 MHV - RJU PASSENGER Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S