DNGI - TSK PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
DANGARI(DNGI) Tinsukia Junction (TSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANGARI DNGI Source NULL min 8:20 1 0
TALAP TLL 8:29 1:00 min 8:30 1 5
RUPAI RPY 8:41 1:00 min 8:42 1 12
DUMDUMATOWN DUT 8:48 2:00 min 8:50 1 15
HANSARA HNR 8:56 1:00 min 8:57 1 18
BARAHAPJAN BPJ 9:05 1:00 min 9:06 1 22
MAKUMJN MJN 9:20 2:00 min 9:22 1 30
TINSUKIAJN TSK 9:45 NULL min Destination 1 39

Train 55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER runs from DANGARI to Tinsukia Junction on .

DNGI - TSK PASSENGER departs from DANGARI at 8:20 and reaches to Tinsukia Junction at 9:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from DANGARI to Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by DNGI - TSK PASSENGER is 39 kilometers.

DNGI - TSK PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from DANGARI to Tinsukia Junction.

55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DANGARI . 55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER arrives at DANGARI  on Source and departs at 8:20 . You can get down at DANGARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNGI - TSK PASSENGER ?

. 55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER starts from DANGARI

. What is the time taken by DNGI - TSK PASSENGER to reach from DANGARI to Tinsukia Junction ?

. 55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from DANGARI to Tinsukia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNGI - TSK PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at DANGARI .

. What is the train schedule of DNGI - TSK PASSENGER ?

. DNGI - TSK PASSENGER departs from DANGARI at 8:20 and reaches at Tinsukia Junction by 9:45.

Related train running from DANGARI(DNGI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55911 TSK - DNGI PASSENGER 07:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER Source 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tinsukia Junction (TSK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 11:36 11:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL 19:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL Source 07:15 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 19:54 19:56 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 06:31 06:33 2S M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 09:11 09:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 17:56 18:01 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55911 TSK - DNGI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S