Dnr Mka Memu Passenger 63218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Danapur(DNR) Mokameh Junction (MKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 3
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 7
PATNA JN PNBE 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 10
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 12
GULZARBAGH GZH 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 17
PATNA SAHEB PNC 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 20
BANKA GHAT BKG 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 26
FATUHA FUT 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 32
KHUSROPUR KOO 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 40
KARAUTA KWO 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 46
TEKA BIGHA(H) TKBG 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 51
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 55
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 64
BARH BARH 20:14 2:00 min 20:16 1 73
PUNARAKH PHK 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 83
MOR MOR 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 92
MOKAMEH JN MKA 21:30 0 min Destination 1 99

Train 63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Danapur to Mokameh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Danapur at 17:55 and reaches to Mokameh Junction at 21:30 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Danapur to Mokameh Junction. The total distance covered by DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER is 99 kilometers.

DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Danapur to Mokameh Junction.

63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PATNA JN . 63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at PATNA JN  on 18:20 and departs at 18:25 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Danapur

. What is the time taken by DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Danapur to Mokameh Junction ?

. 63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Danapur to Mokameh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Danapur at 17:55 and reaches at Mokameh Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Danapur(DNR)

Related train running from Mokameh Junction (MKA)