Dnr Rgd Intercity Exp 13234 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Danapur(DNR) Rajgir (RGD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 1 10
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 12
GULZARBAGH GZH 07:39 2:00 min 07:41 1 17
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:47 2:00 min 07:49 1 20
FATUHA FUT 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 1 32
KHUSROPUR KOO 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 1 40
KARAUTA KWO 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 1 46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 55
HARNAUT HRT 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 66
WENA WENA 09:07 2:00 min 09:09 1 71
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 83
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 89
NALANDA NLD 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 94
RAJGIR RGD 11:45 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP runs from Danapur to Rajgir on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP departs from Danapur at 07:00 and reaches to Rajgir at 11:45 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Danapur to Rajgir. The total distance covered by DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP is 105 kilometers.

DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Danapur to Rajgir.

13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PATNA JN . 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP arrives at PATNA JN  on 07:20 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP starts from Danapur

. What is the time taken by DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP to reach from Danapur to Rajgir ?

. 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Danapur to Rajgir.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP ?

. DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP departs from Danapur at 07:00 and reaches at Rajgir by 11:45.

Related train running from Danapur(DNR)

Related train running from Rajgir (RGD)