Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Danapur(DNR) Tilaya (TIA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 3
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 1 7
PATNA JN PNBE 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 1 10
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 12
GULZARBAGH GZH 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 1 17
PATNA SAHEB PNC 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 20
BANKA GHAT BKG 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 1 26
FATUHA FUT 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 32
KHUSROPUR KOO 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 1 40
KARAUTA KWO 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 1 46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 55
KAMAUTI HALT KRNN 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 58
HARNAUT HRT 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 1 66
MURHARI HALT MUHI 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 68
WENA WENA 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 1 71
RAHUL ROAD RRE 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 76
DEKPURA HALT DKR 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 78
SOHSARAI(H) SOW 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 80
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 83
TUNGI HALT TNGI 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 87
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 12:26 2:00 min 12:28 1 89
DIPNAGAR HALT DPNR 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 93
NALANDA NLD 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 94
SILAO SILO 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 99
KARAHDIH HALT KHDH 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 100
RAJGIR RGD 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 1 105
NEKPUR HALT NKPU 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 112
NATESAR NES 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 1 122
JTIN JTIN 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 1 129
SARSO HALT SRSO 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 133
MOHAMMADPUR HALT MMDP 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 146
HISUA HALT HIS 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 147
TILAYA TIA 15:50 0 min Destination 1 151

Train 53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER runs from Danapur to Tilaya on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR-TIA PASSENGER departs from Danapur at 08:40 and reaches to Tilaya at 15:50 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Danapur to Tilaya. The total distance covered by DNR-TIA PASSENGER is 151 kilometers.

DNR-TIA PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Danapur to Tilaya.

53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER arrives at PATNA JN  on 09:10 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
RAJGIR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR-TIA PASSENGER ?

. 53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER starts from Danapur

. What is the time taken by DNR-TIA PASSENGER to reach from Danapur to Tilaya ?

. 53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Danapur to Tilaya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR-TIA PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DNR-TIA PASSENGER ?

. DNR-TIA PASSENGER departs from Danapur at 08:40 and reaches at Tilaya by 15:50.

Related train running from Danapur(DNR)

Related train running from Tilaya (TIA)