Dos Brka Passenger 53358 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dehri On Sone(DOS) Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRI ON SONE DOS Source 0 min 11:50 1 0
SON NAGAR SEB 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 6
BAGAHABISHUNPUR BCJ 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 14
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 22
BARKISALALYA BSYA 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 28
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 12:40 1:00 min 12:41 1 36
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 44
JAPLA JPL 13:02 5:00 min 13:07 1 52
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 59
KOSIARA KVQ 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 65
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 71
SATBAHINI SZF 13:46 1:00 min 13:47 1 77
UNTARE ROAD URD 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 82
KARKATA KRTA 14:06 1:00 min 14:07 1 88
SIGSIGI SQS 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 93
GARWA ROAD GHD 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 1 99
TOLRA TRZ 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 105
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 110
RAJHURA RHR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 114
KAJRI KFT 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 121
DALTONGANJ DTO 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 132
CHIANKI CNF 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 139
KECKHI KCKI 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 147
MANGRA MAZ 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 153
BARWADIH JN BRWD 17:53 5:00 min 17:58 1 159
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 169
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 176
KUMENDI KMND 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 187
BENDI BFQ 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 194
LATEHAR LTHR 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 200
DEMU DEMU 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 207
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 214
CHETAR CTQ 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 223
TORI TORI 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 232
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 239
NINDRA NVA 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 247
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 254
KHALARI KLRE 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 261
RAY RAY 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 267
HENDEGIR HNDR 21:25 1:00 min 21:26 1 281
TOKISUD TKS 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 290
PATRATU PTRU 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 1 297
BHURKUNDA BHKD 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 305
BARKA KANA BRKA 22:55 0 min Destination 1 317

Train 53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER runs from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DOS-BRKA PASSENGER departs from Dehri On Sone at 11:50 and reaches to Barkakana Junction at 22:55 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by DOS-BRKA PASSENGER is 317 kilometers.

DOS-BRKA PASSENGER passes through 44 stations in 1 days to reach from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction.

53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JAPLA . 53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER arrives at JAPLA  on 13:02 and departs at 13:07 . You can get down at JAPLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAPLA 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DOS-BRKA PASSENGER ?

. 53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER starts from Dehri On Sone

. What is the time taken by DOS-BRKA PASSENGER to reach from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction ?

. 53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DOS-BRKA PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at JAPLA .

. What is the train schedule of DOS-BRKA PASSENGER ?

. DOS-BRKA PASSENGER departs from Dehri On Sone at 11:50 and reaches at Barkakana Junction by 22:55.

Related train running from Dehri On Sone(DOS)

Related train running from Barkakana Junction (BRKA)