Dpj Sbc Pass 76554 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dharmapuri(DPJ) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHARMAPURI DPJ Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
PALAKKODU PCV 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 1 22
MARANDAHALLI MZU 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 35
RAYAKKOTTAI RYC 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 53
PERIYANAGA THUMAI PRNT 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 69
KELAMANGALAM KMLM 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 78
HOSUR HSRA 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 92
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 107
HEELALIGE HLE 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 117
CARMELARAM CRLM 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 127
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 130
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 135
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 139
BANGALORE CANT BNC 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 141
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:10 0 min Destination 1 146

Train 76554 DPJ-SBC PASS runs from Dharmapuri to Bangalore City Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DPJ-SBC PASS departs from Dharmapuri at 05:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 08:10 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Dharmapuri to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by DPJ-SBC PASS is 146 kilometers.

DPJ-SBC PASS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Dharmapuri to Bangalore City Junction.

76554 DPJ-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at PALAKKODU . 76554 DPJ-SBC PASS arrives at PALAKKODU  on 05:21 and departs at 05:22 . You can get down at PALAKKODU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 76554 DPJ-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DPJ-SBC PASS ?

. 76554 DPJ-SBC PASS starts from Dharmapuri

. What is the time taken by DPJ-SBC PASS to reach from Dharmapuri to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 76554 DPJ-SBC PASS takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Dharmapuri to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DPJ-SBC PASS train is 1 minutes at PALAKKODU .

. What is the train schedule of DPJ-SBC PASS ?

. DPJ-SBC PASS departs from Dharmapuri at 05:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 08:10.

Related train running from Dharmapuri(DPJ)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)