Dui Bti Passenger 54765 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dhuri Junction(DUI) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHURI JN DUI Source 0 min 03:45 1 0
ALAL ALAL 03:57 2:00 min 03:59 1 13
SEKHA SEQ 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 1 21
BARNALA BNN 04:17 2:00 min 04:19 1 31
HADIAYA HYA 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 1 37
TAPA TAPA 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 1 50
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 04:54 2:00 min 04:56 1 63
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 1 70
BHUCHCHU BCU 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 1 78
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 05:37 2:00 min 05:39 1 87
BHATINDA JN BTI 06:00 0 min Destination 1 95

Train 54765 DUI-BTI PASSENGER runs from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DUI-BTI PASSENGER departs from Dhuri Junction at 03:45 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 06:00 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by DUI-BTI PASSENGER is 95 kilometers.

DUI-BTI PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

54765 DUI-BTI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAL . 54765 DUI-BTI PASSENGER arrives at ALAL  on 03:57 and departs at 03:59 . You can get down at ALAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54765 DUI-BTI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DUI-BTI PASSENGER ?

. 54765 DUI-BTI PASSENGER starts from Dhuri Junction

. What is the time taken by DUI-BTI PASSENGER to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 54765 DUI-BTI PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DUI-BTI PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at ALAL .

. What is the train schedule of DUI-BTI PASSENGER ?

. DUI-BTI PASSENGER departs from Dhuri Junction at 03:45 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 06:00.

Related train running from Dhuri Junction(DUI)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)