Durg Aii Exp 18207 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Durg Junction(DURG) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
RAIPUR JN R 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 37
TILDA NEORA TLD 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 75
BHATAPARA BYT 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 101
USLAPUR USL 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 143
PENDRA ROAD PND 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 236
ANUPPUR JN APR 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 286
BURHAR BUH 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 307
SHAHDOL SDL 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 327
UMARIA UMR 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 394
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 451
DAMOH DMO 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 2 561
SAUGOR SGO 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 638
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 780
GUNA GUNA 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 824
BARAN BAZ 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 943
KOTA JN KOTA 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 1009
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 2 1117
DURGAPURA DPA 14:47 3:00 min 14:50 2 1241
JAIPUR JP 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 1248
PHULERA JN FL 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 2 1303
KISHANGARH KSG 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 2 1357
AJMER AII 17:50 0 min Destination 2 1382

Train 18207 DURG AII EXP runs from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction on Monday .

DURG AII EXP departs from Durg Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 17:50 . It takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by DURG AII EXP is 1382 kilometers.

DURG AII EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction.

18207 DURG AII EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 18207 DURG AII EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 16:45 and departs at 16:55 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18207 DURG AII EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DURG AII EXP ?

. 18207 DURG AII EXP starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by DURG AII EXP to reach from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 18207 DURG AII EXP takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DURG AII EXP train is 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DURG AII EXP ?

. DURG AII EXP departs from Durg Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 17:50.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)