Durg Nzm Cg Samparkkranti 12823 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Durg Junction(DURG) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
RAIPUR JN R 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 1 37
BHATAPARA BYT 13:33 02:00 min 13:35 1 101
BILASPUR JN BSP 14:30 20:00 min 14:50 1 147
PENDRA ROAD PND 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 1 248
ANUPPUR JN APR 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 298
SHAHDOL SDL 18:00 02:00 min 18:02 1 339
UMARIA UMR 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 406
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 20:35 10:00 min 20:45 1 468
SAUGOR SGO 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 1 655
JHANSI JN JHS 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 882
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:05 0 min Destination 2 1284

Train 12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI runs from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Thursday Saturday .

C G SMPRK KRNTI departs from Durg Junction at 12:00 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:05 . It takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by C G SMPRK KRNTI is 1284 kilometers.

C G SMPRK KRNTI passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:50 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 20 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the C G SMPRK KRNTI ?

. 12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by C G SMPRK KRNTI to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of C G SMPRK KRNTI train is 20 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of C G SMPRK KRNTI ?

. C G SMPRK KRNTI departs from Durg Junction at 12:00 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 09:05.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)