DVA-JND MG PASS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

52951 - DVA-JND MG PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Delvada(DVA) Junagadh Junction (JND)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELVADA DVA Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
UNA UNA 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 5
GIR GADHARA GEG 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 21
HADMADIYA HRM 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 30
JAMWALA JVL 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 39
VALADAR VLDR 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 46
PRACHI ROAD JN PCC 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 50
GIR HADMATIYA GRHM 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 57
JAMBUR JBB 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 63
TALALA JN TAV 13:52 23:00 min 14:15 1 70
CHITRAWAD CTRD 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 78
SASAN GIR SASG 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 88
KANSIYA NES KANS 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 101
SATADHAR STDR 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 110
VISAVADAR VSW 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 118
JUNICHAVAND JCN 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 127
BILKHA BILK 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 138
TORNIYA TORA 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 144
JUNAGADH JN JND 17:10 0 min Destination 1 160
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 52951 DVA-JND MG PASS runs from Delvada to Junagadh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DVA-JND MG PASS departs from Delvada at 11:30 and reaches to Junagadh Junction at 17:10 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delvada to Junagadh Junction. The total distance covered by DVA-JND MG PASS is 160 kilometers.

DVA-JND MG PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Delvada to Junagadh Junction.

52951 DVA-JND MG PASS has a maximum halt time of 23 minutes at TALALA JN . 52951 DVA-JND MG PASS arrives at TALALA JN  on 13:52 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at TALALA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRACHI ROAD JN 10 Minutes
TALALA JN 23 Minutes
Food Options in 52951 DVA-JND MG PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DVA-JND MG PASS ?

. 52951 DVA-JND MG PASS starts from Delvada

. What is the time taken by DVA-JND MG PASS to reach from Delvada to Junagadh Junction ?

. 52951 DVA-JND MG PASS takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delvada to Junagadh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DVA-JND MG PASS train is 23 minutes at TALALA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DVA-JND MG PASS ?

. DVA-JND MG PASS departs from Delvada at 11:30 and reaches at Junagadh Junction by 17:10.

Related train running from Delvada(DVA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52949 VRLF - DVA MG PASS 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52950 DVA - VRLF MG PASS Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52951 DVA-JND MG PASS Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
52952 JND-DVA MG PASS 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Junagadh Junction (JND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL 12:04 12:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 14:28 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 07:45 07:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 13:51 13:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 05:20 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL 12:52 12:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 04:07 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL 23:08 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 09:58 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 14:47 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 06:04 06:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 14:47 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 04:18 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 00:10 00:12 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 03:19 03:21 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 13:13 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 14:52 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52951 DVA-JND MG PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52952 JND-DVA MG PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 09:50 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 10:20 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 06:30 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 20:40 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 19:15 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 13:42 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 07:43 07:48 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 13:05 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S