Dwarka Express 15635 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 11:40 1 0
DWARKA DWK 12:03 05:00 min 12:08 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 13:34 02:00 min 13:36 1 114
JAMNAGAR JAM 14:23 05:00 min 14:28 1 168
HAPA HAPA 14:44 02:00 min 14:46 1 177
RAJKOT JN RJT 16:37 10:00 min 16:47 1 253
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 18:31 02:00 min 18:33 1 369
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 434
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:10 30:00 min 21:40 1 499
NADIAD JN ND 22:29 02:00 min 22:31 1 545
VADODARA JN BRC 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 1 599
DAHOD DHD 02:02 02:00 min 02:04 2 747
RATLAM JN RTM 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 861
NAGDA JN NAD 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 902
KOTA JN KOTA 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 1127
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 1235
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 1298
BAYANA JN BXN 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 1376
AGRA FORT AF 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 1460
TUNDLA JN TDL 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 1483
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 1712
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:50 25:00 min 21:15 2 1786
FAIZABAD JN FD 00:05 02:00 min 00:07 3 1914
AKBARPUR ABP 01:37 02:00 min 01:39 3 1975
VARANASI JN BSB 05:40 15:00 min 05:55 3 2110
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:58 15:00 min 07:13 3 2126
BUXAR BXR 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 3 2220
PATNA JN PNBE 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 2338
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 3 2383
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 3 2427
BARAUNI JN BJU 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 3 2448
KHAGARIA JN KGG 15:10 05:00 min 15:15 3 2504
NAUGACHIA NNA 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 3 2571
KATIHAR JN KIR 17:45 15:00 min 18:00 3 2627
BARSOI JN BOE 19:01 02:00 min 19:03 3 2684
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 3 2741
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 3 2828
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 4 2954
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 4 2973
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 4 3042
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 4 3080
RANGIYA JN RNY 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 4 3189
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 4 3230
GUWAHATI GHY 07:10 0 min Destination 4 3237

Train 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES runs from OKHA to Guwahati on Friday .

GUWAHATI EXPRES departs from OKHA at 11:40 and reaches to Guwahati at 07:10 . It takes 67 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Guwahati. The total distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES is 3237 kilometers.

GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 44 stations in 4 days to reach from OKHA to Guwahati.

15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 25 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUWAHATI EXPRES ?

. 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by GUWAHATI EXPRES to reach from OKHA to Guwahati ?

. 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES takes 67 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUWAHATI EXPRES train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUWAHATI EXPRES ?

. GUWAHATI EXPRES departs from OKHA at 11:40 and reaches at Guwahati by 07:10.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)